Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
108 Dane Anderson Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
63 Daniel Murfet Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
62 Ethan Conway Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 2 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
57 Jonathon Chapman Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
41 Will Bennett Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 2 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
38 Sean A Stevenson Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
36 Richard P Howe Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
33 Sean Harris South Launceston Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
32 Matthew S Woods Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
32 Patrick J Morehouse Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/33 Patrick J Morehouse Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
4/34 Oliver Wood Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
3/15 Alex Kerrison Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Launceston Cricket Club
3/38 James R Baker Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Launceston Cricket Club
3/66 Benjamin A Jackson South Launceston Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
2/15 Jared Mason Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Launceston Cricket Club
2/17 Tom McShane Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
2/19 Corey W Briggs Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
2/20 Jonathon Chapman Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
2/23 Jared Mason Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club Second GradeGF 2 Launceston Cricket Club
2/34 Richard P Howe Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
2/42 Matthew S Woods Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
2/43 Jackson Young South Launceston Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
2/65 Josh Freestone South Launceston Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
2/70 James S Beattie South Launceston Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
500Daniel Murfet Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
210Lawrence Dodson Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club
200Kobe Moore Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Launceston Cricket Club
200Matthew H Allen Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Launceston Cricket Club
110Jack Groves Launceston Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Westbury Shamrocks Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/395 Westbury First GradeGF 1 South Launceston
10/148 Launceston Second GradeGF 1 Westbury
10/134 South Launceston First GradeGF 1 Westbury
10/121 Westbury Second GradeGF 1 Launceston
4/111 Launceston Second GradeGF 2 Westbury

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
135 D Murfet-D Anderson Westbury First GradeGF 1 South Launceston
98 W Bennett-E Conway Launceston Second GradeGF 2 Westbury
67 RP Howe-J Chapman Westbury First GradeGF 1 South Launceston
49 D Anderson-O Wood Westbury First GradeGF 1 South Launceston
47 S Harris-J Lee South Launceston First GradeGF 1 Westbury
37 NG Haydon-MS Woods Launceston Second GradeGF 1 Westbury
35 W Donald-D Murfet Westbury First GradeGF 1 South Launceston
34 SA Stevenson-CW Briggs Westbury First GradeGF 1 South Launceston
34 PJ Morehouse-T McIntee Launceston Second GradeGF 1 Westbury
32 J Chapman-KE Hume Westbury First GradeGF 1 South Launceston