News

Cricket North Round 7 results

Local matches in Round 7 of the A Grade/RACT Greater Northern Cup competition have seen Mowbray return to the winners list with an emphatic win over the Read more

GNC Starts in Earnest

GREATER NORTHERN CUP This weekend sees the start of the cross-association matches between Cricket North and Cricket North West. Our clubs have had a mixed Read more

Cricket North Veterans Comp starts this weekend

CRICKET NORTH OVER 40’S COMPETITION The inaugural Cricket North Over 40’s competition hits the pitch this weekend with George Town Old Boys taking on Read more

Laws and By Laws training session

All club coaches ,captains and umpires are required to attend Laws training session September 24th Sunday NTCA function room. All grades the Laws of cricket Read more

CN Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Third Grade 5 19 Nov 17
Launceston
   def by  
Mowbray
Third Grade 5 19 Nov 17
George Town
   def  
South Launceston
Cricket North Female Competition 5 19 Nov 17
Riverside
   def by  
Wynyard
Cricket North Female Competition 5 19 Nov 17
Burnie
   def by  
South Launceston
Cricket North Female Competition 5 19 Nov 17
Launceston
   def  
Ulverstone
Cricket North Female Competition 5 19 Nov 17
Latrobe
   def  
Mowbray
Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup 4 19 Nov 17
Burnie
   def by  
South Launceston
Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup 4 19 Nov 17
Riverside
   def by  
Wynyard
Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup 4 19 Nov 17
Latrobe
   def  
Mowbray
Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup 4 19 Nov 17
Launceston
   def  
Ulverstone
Under 12 Rookies 2 20 Nov 17
Westbury
   def  
Mowbray
Under 12 Rookies 2 20 Nov 17
Launceston
   def  
Evandale Junior
Under 15 Division 2 2 20 Nov 17
Evandale
   def by  
Hadspen
Under 15 Division 2 2 20 Nov 17
West Tamar
   def  
North East Bushrangers
Under 15 Division 2 2 20 Nov 17
Mowbray
   def  
South Launceston
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Alec Smith155First Grade1
2 Matthew Battle87First Grade2
3 Oliver Wood77First Grade4
4 Kieren E Hume75First Grade6
5 Tom A Waller74First Grade3
6 Thomas C Bennett72First Grade7
7 William Foster71First Grade6
8 Sean A Stevenson65First Grade1
9 Alec Smith64First Grade2
10 Luke A Scott62First Grade7

Facebook

Twitter