Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Cricket North First Grade Men
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Launceston   def   Mowbray NTCA No. 1 Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM South Launceston   def by   Riverside NTCA No. 2 Official result
5 Oct 19 10:30AM Westbury   v   BYE  
21 Dec 19 10:30AM Sheffield   def by   Burnie Sheffield Recreation Ground (Oval 1) Official result
21 Dec 19 10:30AM Devonport   def by   Latrobe Devonport Oval Official result
21 Dec 19 10:30AM Ulverstone   def   Wynyard UCI Oval Official result
Round 2
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Westbury   def   Riverside Ingamells Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Launceston   def by   South Launceston NTCA No. 1 Official result
12 Oct 19 10:30AM Mowbray   v   BYE  
17 Nov 19 10:30AM Ulverstone   def   Devonport UCI Oval Official result
17 Nov 19 10:30AM Latrobe   def by   Sheffield Latrobe Recreation Ground Official result
17 Nov 19 10:30AM Wynyard   def by   Burnie Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
Round 3
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Riverside   def by   Latrobe Riverside No. 1 Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM South Launceston   def   Burnie NTCA No. 2 Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Launceston   def   Wynyard NTCA No. 1 Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Ulverstone   def   Mowbray UCI Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Westbury   def   Devonport Ingamells Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM Sheffield   v   BYE  
Round 4
26 Oct 19 10:30AM Sheffield   def   Launceston Sheffield Recreation Ground (Oval 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM Wynyard   def by   South Launceston Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM Riverside   def by   Burnie Riverside No. 1 Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM Westbury   drew   Latrobe Ingamells Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 10:30AM Ulverstone   v   BYE  
10 Nov 19 10:30AM Devonport   def   Mowbray Devonport Oval Official result
Round 5
2 Nov 19 10:30AM Westbury   drew   Mowbray Ingamells Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM Riverside   drew   Launceston Riverside No. 1 Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM South Launceston   v   BYE  
4 Nov 19 10:30AM Ulverstone   def by   Latrobe UCI Oval Official result
4 Nov 19 10:30AM Devonport   def by   Burnie Devonport Oval Official result
4 Nov 19 10:30AM Wynyard   def by   Sheffield Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
Round 6
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Riverside   def   Mowbray Riverside No. 1 Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Westbury   def by   South Launceston Ingamells Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Launceston   v   BYE  
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Burnie   drew   Latrobe West Park Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Wynyard   drew   Devonport Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
9 Nov 19 10:30AM Ulverstone   drew   Sheffield UCI Oval Official result
Round 7
16 Nov 19 10:30AM Riverside   def   Wynyard Riverside No. 1 Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM Devonport   def by   South Launceston Devonport Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM Mowbray   def by   Sheffield Invermay Park Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM Burnie   def by   Launceston West Park Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM Westbury   def   Ulverstone Ingamells Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:30AM Latrobe   v   BYE  
Round 8
23 Nov 19 10:30AM Mowbray   def by   Burnie Invermay Park Official result
23 Nov 19 10:30AM Sheffield   def by   Westbury Sheffield Recreation Ground (Oval 1) Official result
23 Nov 19 10:30AM Latrobe   drew   South Launceston Latrobe Recreation Ground Official result
23 Nov 19 10:30AM Launceston   def by   Ulverstone NTCA No. 1 Official result
23 Nov 19 10:30AM Wynyard   v   BYE  
23 Nov 19 3:00PM Devonport   def   Riverside Devonport Oval Official result
Round 9
30 Nov 19 10:30AM Latrobe   def   Launceston Latrobe Recreation Ground Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM Burnie   def   Westbury West Park Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM South Launceston   def by   Ulverstone NTCA No. 2 Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM Wynyard   def   Mowbray Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM Riverside   def by   Sheffield Riverside No. 1 Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM Devonport   v   BYE  
Round 10
7 Dec 19 10:30AM Westbury   def   Launceston Ingamells Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM South Launceston   def by   Mowbray NTCA No. 2 Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM Riverside   v   BYE  
7 Dec 19 10:30AM Burnie   def by   Ulverstone West Park Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM Sheffield   def by   Devonport Sheffield Recreation Ground (Oval 1) Official result
7 Dec 19 10:30AM Latrobe   def   Wynyard Latrobe Recreation Ground Official result
Round 11
14 Dec 19 10:30AM Wynyard   def by   Westbury Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM Mowbray   def by   Latrobe Invermay Park Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM Launceston   def by   Devonport NTCA No. 1 Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM South Launceston   def   Sheffield NTCA No. 2 Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM Ulverstone   def by   Riverside UCI Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM Burnie   v   BYE  
Round 12
4 Jan 20 10:30AM, 5 Jan 20 10:30AM Mowbray   def by   Launceston Invermay Park Official result
4 Jan 20 10:30AM, 5 Jan 20 10:30AM Riverside   def   South Launceston Riverside No. 1 Official result
4 Jan 20 10:30AM, 5 Jan 20 10:30AM Westbury   v   BYE  
Round 13
11 Jan 20 10:30AM, 18 Jan 20 10:30AM Launceston   def by   Riverside NTCA No. 1 Official result
11 Jan 20 10:30AM, 18 Jan 20 10:30AM Westbury   def   Mowbray Ingamells Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:30AM, 18 Jan 20 10:30AM South Launceston   v   BYE  
Round 14
1 Feb 20 10:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM South Launceston   drew   Westbury NTCA No. 2 Official result
1 Feb 20 10:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Mowbray   drew   Riverside Invermay Park Official result
1 Feb 20 10:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Launceston   v   BYE  
Round 15
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Launceston   def by   Westbury NTCA No. 1 Official result
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Mowbray   def by   South Launceston Invermay Park Official result
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Riverside   v   BYE  
Round 16
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Riverside   def by   Westbury Riverside No. 1 Official result
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM South Launceston   def by   Launceston NTCA No. 2 Official result
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Mowbray   v   BYE  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
14 Mar 20 11:00AM, 15 Mar 20 11:00AM South Launceston   def   Launceston NTCA No. 2 Official result
FINAL
20 Mar 20 11:00AM, 21 Mar 20 11:00AM, 22 Mar 20 11:00AM Westbury   drew   South Launceston NTCA No. 1 Official result

Draw Notes:
Cricket North First Grade Men
Fixture Last updated: 16 Mar 20 8:04AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.