Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
48 Digby Bellchambers South Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
39* Riley Donlon Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
37* Roy Penn Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
36* Lincoln Stafford-Hill Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
36* Josh Artis Riverside Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 Launceston Cricket Club
35 Jonty Nicolson Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
32* Patrick Best Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
31* Archie Edwards Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
29 Thomas Chambers Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
29* Jensen Smith Mowbray Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 South Launceston Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/9 Olly Woodcock-Davis Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
3/17 Josh Artis Riverside Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 Launceston Cricket Club
2/3 Cruz Townsend South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 Evandale Cricket Club
2/4 Kobe Arrowsmith South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 Evandale Cricket Club
2/8 Roy Penn Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
2/9 Hugh Rickerby Mowbray Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
2/15 Hamish Lethborg Riverside Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 Launceston Cricket Club
2/17 Riley Donlon Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
2/20 Hamish Bateman Riverside Cricket Club Under 142 1 Launceston Cricket Club
2/26 Mitchell Bracken South Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Mowbray Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
100Cooper Kedey Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
100James Leake South Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
100Jonty Nicolson Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
100Lincoln Stafford-Hill Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Oliver Alexander Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Olly Woodcock-Davis Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Roy Penn Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Tyler Worsley Riverside Cricket Club Under 142 1 Launceston Cricket Club
100William Blair Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Riverside Cricket Club
01 Natalia Byrne South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
010Mitchell Bracken South Launceston Cricket Club Under 142 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
010Mitchell Nicholas Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
010Raymond Phillips Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
010Thomas Chambers Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
010Thomas Dwyer Mowbray Cricket Club Under 142 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
010Stephanie Dunphy South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies2 1 Mowbray Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/189 Launceston Red Under 12 Rookies2 1 Riverside
14/170 Riverside Under 12 Rookies2 1 Launceston Red
3/170 Mowbray Under 12 Rookies2 1 South Launceston Girls
2/169 Launceston Under 142 1 Riverside
2/162 South Launceston Green Under 12 Rookies2 1 Evandale
5/153 Mowbray Maroon Under 142 1 South Launceston
7/152 South Launceston Under 142 1 Mowbray Maroon
12/134 Campbell Town Tigers Under 12 Rookies2 1 Cressy
9/120 Cressy Under 12 Rookies2 1 Campbell Town Tigers
4/103 South Launceston Girls Under 12 Rookies2 1 Mowbray

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
69 J Nicolson-T Chambers Mowbray Maroon Under 142 1 South Launceston
48* B Leach-R Donlon Mowbray Maroon Under 142 1 South Launceston
48 D Bellchambers-W Farquhar South Launceston Under 142 1 Mowbray Maroon
38 D Bellchambers-T Hawkins South Launceston Under 142 1 Mowbray Maroon
32 L Einkamerer-H Bateman Riverside Under 142 1 Launceston
27 T Chambers-M Nicholas Mowbray Maroon Under 142 1 South Launceston