Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
38* Caleb Brewer Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
33 Archie Johnston Campbell Town Tigers Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
28* Ryan Double South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Campbell Town Tigers
27* Will Andrews South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Campbell Town Tigers
26* Samuel Mulford Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
23* Oliver Knowles Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
23* Quinn ELLIOTT Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
22 Jacob Mckinnell Campbell Town Tigers Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
22 Lincoln Harris Campbell Town Tigers Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
21 Christian Penney Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
21* Digby Bellchambers South Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Riverside Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/16 Trey Daines South Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Riverside Cricket Club
3/5 Patrick Best Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
3/10 William Blair Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
3/12 Finn Price Mowbray Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Cressy Cricket Club
3/15 Ollie Dean Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
3/18 Will Andrews South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Campbell Town Tigers
3/21 KYEISHA HARRIS Campbell Town Tigers Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
3/22 Cruz Townsend South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Campbell Town Tigers
2/4 Aaron Dunphy South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club
2/5 Skye Furlonge South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Launceston Cricket Club
2/7 Connor Davis South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club
2/12 Daniel Singline South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club
2/13 Samuel Mulford Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
2/14 Jensen Smith Mowbray Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Launceston Cricket Club
2/15 Jakob Anderson South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Campbell Town Tigers
2/15 Jonas Best Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
2/17 JAKE POWER Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
2/18 Koby Wegman Mowbray Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Launceston Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
210Digby Bellchambers South Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Riverside Cricket Club
120Abhinav Sundaram South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club
200Riley Steel South Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Archie Edwards Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
100Oliver Alexander Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
100Roy Penn Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Mowbray Cricket Club
100Beau Skinner South Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Jesse Deans Riverside Cricket Club Under 1410 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
100Samuel Burgess South Launceston Cricket Club Under 1410 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Connor Davis South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Hudson Young South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club
100Ava Curtis South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Launceston Cricket Club
100Harry Tucker Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
100Samuel Mulford Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
010Ludwig Einkamerer Riverside Cricket Club Under 1410 1 South Launceston Cricket Club
010Daniel Singline South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club
010Harry Page South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club
010Jacob Singline South Launceston Cricket Club Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/209 South Launceston Green Under 12 Rookies9 1 Campbell Town Tigers
8/177 Launceston Green Under 12 Rookies9 1 Mowbray Gold
11/171 Campbell Town Tigers Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Green
2/170 South Launceston Gold Under 12 Rookies9 1 Riverside
3/165 Launceston Red Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Girls
9/161 Mowbray Maroon Under 12 Rookies9 1 Cressy
8/138 Cressy Under 12 Rookies9 1 Mowbray Maroon
7/121 Mowbray Gold Under 12 Rookies9 1 Launceston Green
9/118 South Launceston Girls Under 12 Rookies9 1 Launceston Red
15/90 Riverside Under 12 Rookies9 1 South Launceston Gold

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
49* O Knowles-A Edwards Launceston Under 1410 1 Mowbray Gold
41* B Skinner-D Bellchambers South Launceston Under 1410 1 Riverside